Welcome Package
$10 Free + 100% to $500

Plus 50 free spins (10 per day)

The Pokies Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for The Pokies Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? The current welcome package combines a $10 no-deposit bonus, a 100% deposit match up to $500, and 50 free spins released 10 per day. Here’s how the offer works and what to check before you play.

The Pokies Casino operates under licence 1668/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data and transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and all games use certified RNG systems from licensed software providers.

What the welcome package includes

The Pokies Casino offers new players a three-part welcome package. First, you can receive $10 after completing phone verification. Second, your first deposit can receive a 100% match of up to $500. Third, the package includes 50 free spins, released in batches of 10 per day.

The free spins are part of the wider welcome package rather than a separate $20 no-deposit spins promotion. The $10 no-deposit offer and the free spins are different parts of the deal, so it helps to keep their terms separate. Honestly, this is the bit many players skim past.

Part of the offerAmountMain condition
No-deposit bonus$10Phone verification; 40× wagering
First deposit match100% up to $500Minimum deposit of $30; 40× wagering
Free spins50 spinsReleased 10 per day
No-deposit maximum withdrawal$200Applies to the $10 bonus

How to join and unlock the bonus

Registration is available to players aged 18 or over. You create an account with your email address, username, password, contact number and security questions, then confirm the account by email or SMS.

Open registration

Select the Sign Up button and enter your email, chosen username and password.

Add your contact details

Provide your phone number and set the security questions requested during registration.

Accept the terms

Confirm that you agree to the Terms and Conditions and complete the email or SMS verification step.

Complete phone verification

Phone verification unlocks the $10 no-deposit welcome bonus.

Make the qualifying deposit

To use the first deposit match, deposit at least $30. A 100% match can apply up to the $500 maximum.

Check the rewards area

The free spins are released 10 per day as part of the welcome package. Depositing players can also find weekly $10 or $20 no-deposit bonuses in the Rewards section on Fridays.

The weekly rewards are separate from the welcome package. They are available to depositing players on Fridays through the Rewards section of the profile, while the welcome $10 bonus is tied to phone verification.

Ready to check the welcome deal?Complete registration, verify your phone and review the reward shown in your account before you start wagering.

Wagering rules and how the 40× requirement works

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement unless a promotion states otherwise. The same 40× rule applies to the $10 no-deposit bonus and the first deposit match. The no-deposit part also has a maximum withdrawal of $200.

A simple example makes the maths easier. If a $10 bonus required wagering on the bonus amount alone, 40 × $10 would equal $400 in wagering. If you received a $500 matched amount, 40 × $500 would equal $20,000. The exact balance and promotion rules shown in your account determine how the requirement is applied.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Live games3%
Table games3%

Pokies contribute the full stake towards the requirement, while live and table games contribute only 3%. For example, a $100 stake on pokies contributes $100. A $100 stake on a live or table game contributes $3. That difference can materially change how quickly a bonus requirement moves.

Read the reward terms before accepting the bonus.
Keep the $200 maximum withdrawal in mind for the $10 no-deposit bonus.
Use pokies if you want your qualifying stakes to count at the full 100% rate.
Remember that live and table game stakes count at 3%.
Treat the bonus as entertainment money, not as a guaranteed return.

Where the free spins fit among the games

The casino lobby contains more than 7,000 games across pokies, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, crash games, table games and specialty titles. Pokie categories include classic slots, high-volatility slots, Megaways, bonus-buy games, video slots, jackpots, pub pokies and original titles.

The lobby includes games from 49 providers, with names such as Pragmatic Play, Evolution Gaming, Aristocrat, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Quickspin, Relax Gaming and Wazdan. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Wanted Dead or a Wild, Sugar Rush 1000, Book of Dead and Money Train 3.

All games are available in demo mode, so you can look around before using real money. Demo play is useful for getting familiar with the layout and features, but it does not replace checking the promotion terms attached to your bonus.

Cashback and rewards after the welcome package

The Pokies in Australia also offers ongoing rewards beyond the welcome deal. Depositing players can receive 10% cashback on net pokie losses each week. Net pokie losses are calculated as total pokie bets minus total pokie wins.

ItemRule
Cashback rate10% of net pokie losses
Minimum cashback$20 per week
Maximum cashback$100 per week
Deposit conditionAt least 3 deposits of $30 or more
Recent activityMost recent deposit within the last 30 days

There is also a 10-level loyalty programme, running from Copper to Rhodium. Players earn 1 XP for every $15 in slot stakes, and the standard redemption rate is 100 XP for $1 once the account reaches the qualifying level.

Higher loyalty levels can bring tailored offers, faster support, no-wager bonuses, cashback-style perks, physical presents, exclusive bonuses and reward credits. Weekly reload bonuses, selected-provider prize pools and seasonal promotions are also available, with total weekly bonus value advertised as more than $1,000.

Deposits and withdrawals for Australian players

Deposits are available in AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC. The general minimum deposit is $30, although bank transfer deposits start at $50.

MethodDepositWithdrawalLimits and fees
Visa/MastercardInstantUp to 5 business days$30-$1,000; some banks add a 3% fee
PayIDInstantNot supported$30-$1,000; no additional fee
Skrill/Neteller/PayPalMinutesHours to 1 day$30-$1,000
Bank transferSame day2-5 days$50-$5,000; no fee
Cryptocurrency10-30 minutesSame day after approvalApproximately $30 equivalent minimum; no fee

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $9,000, and there is no limit on total winnings. The overall payout window ranges from within 24 hours to five business days, depending on the method.

Verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need photo ID and proof of address, while crypto withdrawals also require a wallet check. Larger cashouts may involve additional checks, so keep your account details accurate.

Playing on mobile and getting support

There is no dedicated app or APK to install. Instead, the browser-based mobile site works on current smartphones and tablets using iOS, Android and Windows Mobile browsers.

The mobile version gives you access to the games, cashier, promotions, account settings and support. That makes it practical if you want to manage the welcome package from your phone without downloading extra software.

  • Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with an average response time of two minutes.
  • Email support is available around the clock, with replies typically sent the same day.
  • Phone support is available 24/7.
  • Deposit limits, time-out and self-exclusion tools are available from the account.

The casino uses SSL encryption for personal and payment data, and games use RNG systems from licensed software providers. The minimum age is 18, and gambling should be treated as entertainment with real financial risk.

Check the terms before you playIf the welcome package suits your budget, verify your phone, review the 40× wagering rule and choose a payment method that matches your preferred timing.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does The Pokies Casino offer a $10 no-deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can receive $10 after phone verification. The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement and a maximum withdrawal of $200.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The welcome package includes 50 free spins. They are released in batches of 10 per day.

What deposit is needed for the first deposit match?

The minimum deposit is $30. The first deposit can receive a 100% match up to $500, with a 40× wagering requirement.

Do pokies count towards the wagering requirement?

Yes. Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games contribute 3%.

Can I withdraw the full $500 deposit match?

The $500 figure is the maximum matched amount, not cash added without conditions. The matched bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement, so review the promotion terms before withdrawing.

Is PayID available for withdrawals?

PayID is available for instant deposits between $30 and $1,000, but it is not supported for withdrawals.

How long do withdrawals take?

Timing depends on the method. Crypto withdrawals are completed the same day after approval, e-wallets take hours to one day, and bank transfers take 2-5 days.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

Account verification requires photo ID and proof of address. Crypto users also need a wallet check.