Welcome Package
$10 Free + 100% to $500

Plus 50 free spins (10 per day)

The Pokies Casino Cashback: How the Weekly 10% Reward Works

The Pokies Casino cashback gives eligible players 10% back on net pokie losses each week. The reward ranges from $20 to $100, with a few deposit conditions to meet before it applies.

The Pokies Casino operates under licence 1668/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data and transactions are protected by SSL encryption, and all games use certified RNG systems from licensed software providers.

How The Pokies Casino cashback is calculated

The cashback is based on your net losses from pokies during the week. The calculation uses your total pokie bets minus your total pokie wins. If the result is a qualifying loss, 10% of that amount is used to work out the cashback reward.

For example, if you place $500 in pokie bets and receive $300 in wins, your net loss is $200. Ten per cent of $200 is $20, so the cashback amount reaches the weekly minimum. If your net loss is $700, 10% works out to $70.

Total pokie betsTotal pokie winsNet loss10% cashback
$500$300$200$20
$1,000$300$700$70
$1,500$300$1,200$120, capped at $100

The deposit conditions to qualify for cashback

Cashback eligibility is tied to your recent depositing activity. You need at least three deposits of $30 or more, and your most recent deposit must have been made within the last 30 days.

Make at least three deposits.
Keep each of those deposits at $30 or more.
Make sure the latest deposit was within the past 30 days.
Generate a qualifying net loss from pokie play during the week.
Check the cashback amount against the $20 minimum and $100 maximum.

The conditions work together. Three older deposits alone are not enough if the latest one falls outside the 30-day period. Likewise, recent deposits do not replace the requirement for at least three deposits of $30 or more.

What counts towards the pokie loss calculation

The cashback is specifically for net pokie losses. Pokies cover the casino’s slot-style selection, including classic slots, high-volatility slots, Megaways, bonus-buy games, video slots, jackpot games, pub pokies and originals.

Other game types sit outside the cashback calculation because the reward is based on pokies rather than general casino play. The lobby also includes live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games and table games, but the cashback terms use pokie bets and pokie wins for the calculation.

ActivityCashback calculationWagering contribution
PokiesUsed for net pokie loss calculation100%
Live gamesNot part of the pokie loss calculation3%
Table gamesNot part of the pokie loss calculation3%

That last column refers to wagering requirements, not cashback. It matters when you are working through a promotion, while the cashback calculation itself remains focused on pokie bets and wins.

How to check and use your cashback

Your account is the practical place to manage rewards and check your eligibility. The Pokies Casino from Australia provides a Rewards section in the player profile, where depositing players can also find weekly rewards.

Sign in

Open your account using your registered username and password, then complete any security steps shown on screen.

Review your recent deposits

Confirm that you have made at least three deposits of $30 or more and that your newest deposit was made within the past 30 days.

Check your pokie activity

Compare your total pokie bets with your total pokie wins for the relevant week to work out the net result.

Apply the 10% calculation

Take 10% of the net pokie loss, then check whether the result falls between the $20 minimum and $100 maximum.

Review the reward

Open the Rewards section of your profile and follow the available account instructions for the cashback.

A simple note on timing: cashback is described as a weekly reward, so it is best to review your position across the full week rather than judging it after one session. Gambling involves real money, and cashback should not be used as a reason to chase losses.

Cashback alongside the wider rewards offer

Cashback is one part of the wider rewards setup. Depositing players can find weekly $10 or $20 no-deposit bonuses on Fridays in the Rewards section, while weekly reload bonuses, selected-provider prize pools and seasonal promotions are also available.

The advertised total weekly bonus value is more than $1,000. Each promotion can have its own terms, so treat the cashback calculation separately from other rewards rather than combining every offer into one balance calculation.

The casino accepts AUD, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT and USDC. Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone if you need help understanding a reward shown in your account.

Ready to review your weekly reward?Check your deposit history and pokie figures first, then open the Rewards section to see the cashback available to your account.

Cashback details worth keeping handy

TermDetail
Cashback rate10% of net pokie losses each week
CalculationTotal pokie bets minus total pokie wins
Minimum cashback$20 per week
Maximum cashback$100 per week
Deposit requirementAt least 3 deposits of $30 or more
Recent deposit conditionMost recent deposit within the last 30 days

The useful way to read these terms is to separate the three moving parts: your eligible deposit history, your weekly pokie result and the $20-to-$100 reward range. If all three line up, the 10% calculation shows the cashback amount.

  • Use pokie bets and pokie wins for the loss calculation.
  • Do not treat live or table-game activity as pokie activity.
  • Remember that $20 is the minimum cashback amount.
  • Remember that $100 is the weekly maximum.
  • Keep the latest qualifying deposit within 30 days.
  • Use responsible gambling tools if you want a deposit limit, time-out or self-exclusion.

FAQ

Cashback questions

What is The Pokies Casino cashback rate?

The cashback rate is 10% of your net pokie losses each week. Net loss is calculated by taking total pokie wins away from total pokie bets.

What is the minimum cashback amount?

The minimum cashback is $20 per week. The calculation must reach that amount for the weekly minimum to apply.

What is the maximum weekly cashback?

The maximum cashback is $100 per week, even when 10% of the net pokie loss would produce a higher amount.

How many deposits are needed for cashback?

You need at least three deposits of $30 or more. Your most recent deposit must also have been made within the last 30 days.

Do live casino games count towards cashback?

The cashback is calculated from pokie bets and pokie wins. Live games and table games are not part of that pokie loss calculation.

Does roulette count towards the cashback calculation?

No. The cashback calculation uses net pokie losses, so roulette play is separate from the figures used for this reward.

How is a $70 cashback amount worked out?

A $70 cashback amount comes from a $700 net pokie loss because 10% of $700 is $70.

Where can I check my cashback?

Sign in and review the Rewards section of your profile. This is also where depositing players can find weekly rewards available on Fridays.